Our Staff

Leadership Team

The following teachers are part of the Leadership Team:

                        Mrs N Morris - Headteacher                       

Mr D Pearman - Deputy Head / Assessment Leader

(Specialist Leader of Education - SLE)

Mrs A Dixon -  Assistant Head

Teaching & Learning Leader 

Mrs M Attewell - Foundation Leader

(Specialist Leader of Education - SLE)

Mrs K Jewell - Reading Leader

(Specialist Leader of Education - SLE)

Mrs E Duffield - Curriculum Leader

(Specialist Leader of Education - SLE)

 

Teachers

  Foundation Stage Teachers

              Phase 1 Teachers             

Phase 2 Teachers

Nursery-Miss K Czornij/Miss E Dellman

 

Reception - Mrs M Attewell / Mrs C Clarke       

Reception - Miss N Ali 

 

Year 1 - Mrs H MacIndoe / Mrs S Kidd

 

Year 1 - Miss C Hart

 

Year 2 - Mrs T Cairney

 

Year 2 - Miss R Wallace

 

Year 3 - Mrs F Keen

 

 

Year 3 - Miss L Kelly

Year 4 - Miss S Ezard

 

Year 4 - Mrs C Sheriff / Miss L Doswell

 

Year 5 - Mrs S Beeton / Mr D Pearman

 

Year 5 - Mrs L Yarrow

 

Year 6 - Mrs K Jewell

 

Year 6 - Mrs E Duffield

 

Year 6 - Mr D Pearman

   

Cover Teachers -  Ms C Hamilton, Mrs E Collins, Mrs H Hannachi

 

Maternity Leave: Mrs M Purcell, Mrs R Patel

Management Team

The following teachers are part of the Management Team:

Mrs T Cairney - Phase 1 Manager (Y1-3)

Mrs J Morsman - Business Manager

Miss S Ezard - Phase 2 Manager (Y4-6)

Mrs T Clarke - Inclusion Manager (SENCo)

 

Foundation Key-persons

 

Mrs N Nowak 

Mrs N Chaudhry

 

Teaching Assistants

Miss H Aziz (Y4)

 

Mrs R Bhasin (Y3)

 

Mrs M Breadmore (Y5)

 

Mrs L Butcher (Foundation)

 

Mrs S Currie (Y2)

  

Mrs K Dyson (Y1)

 

Mrs J Graham (Y6)

 

Mrs F Henderson (Y4)

 

Mrs A Highams (Y2)

 

Mrs E Hutchinson (Y6) 

Mrs S Irvin (Foundation)

   

Mrs S Kelly (Y2)

 

Mrs J Millard (Foundation)

 

Mrs G Murphy (Y3)

 

Mrs S Nemeth (Y3)

 

Ms L Reece (Y1)

 

Mrs G Souter (Y3&4)

 Miss S Wellen (Foundation)

 

Mrs C Wilson (Y1)

 

Mr W Yapp (Y5)

 

PE Coach

Mr C Hughes

 Office Staff

Mrs D Wyatt - Receptionist

 

Mrs S Clements & Mrs Z Whitehouse - Tucasi Operators

 

Mrs K Jacobi - Finance Assistant / Head's PA

 

Mrs J Morsman - Business Manager

 

Mrs C Heath - Admissions Officer

 

Other Key Members

Mrs D Sadiq - Parent Support Liaison

Mrs L Gorringe - IT Technician

 

Mr K Turner - Site Controller

 

Mr J Perez - Site Controller's Assistant

 

 

Miss K Czornji - SEN Administrator (SENA)

 

Mr R Burton - Wilderness School

 

Lunchtime Assistants

Mrs S Coelho - Lunchtime Manager

 

Ms D Bowden

 

Mrs L Butcher

 

Mrs K Dyson

 

Miss V Edwards

 

 

Mrs E Hutchinson

 

Mrs C Jackson 

 

Mrs J Millard

 

Mrs J Turner

 

Kitchen Staff

Mrs T Roydhouse - School Cook

 

Mrs M Cook - General Assistant

 

Ms D Taylor - General Assistant